NEXT AUCTION IS THURSDAY 15 OCT 2026!

Submit lots online or direct to 066 232 6769



Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Forum

Item: Bushnell Rifle Scope
Open: R9200
Area: Centurion
Description: Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Deploy MOA SFP # RN4164BF1 (NEW)
Product Info for Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
The Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1 Objective Lens Diameter: 44, Magnification: 4 – 16, Reticle: Deploy MOA FFP, Tube Diameter: 30, Reticle Focal Plane: First Focal Plane (FFP), Exit Pupil: 2.75 – 11, Field of View, Linear: 23 – 6, Eye Relief: 3.6, Color: Black, Weight: 23.4, Length: 13.902, Illumination Type: Non-Illuminated, Adjustment Type: MOA, Adjustment Range: 50, Parallax: Side Focus, Optical Coating: Exo Barrier, Fully Multi-Coated, Ultrawide Band Coating, Water Resistance Level: IPX-7, Finish: Matte, Magnification Type: Variable, Additional Features: Capped Turrets. Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
A versatile magnification range for a variety of applications and terrain, with a large 44mm objective. Features a matte black finish. It has a thin crosshair, with long hashmarks at ever 1 MIL to aid in windage and elevation holds. The first focal plane construction ensures the scale of adjustments remains the same at any magnification.
Features/Specifications:
Exclusive EXO Barrier Protection – Bushnells newest and best protective lens coating molecularly bonds to the glass, repelling water, oil, dust, debris and preventing scratches.
IPX7 Waterproof construction – O-ring sealed optics stay dry inside, when immersed in three feet of water for up to 30 minutes.
Ultra-wide Band Coating – Anti-reflection coating applied to both lenses and prisms, for the best possible light transmission.
Features of Bushnell Nitro 4-16x44mm Riflescope:
• “Magnification X Obj. Lens : 4-16x44mm
• Parallax Adjustment : Side
• Parallax Adjustment Range : Adjustable From 10 Yd To Infinity
• Eye Relief : 3.6in / 91.4mm
• Length : 13.9in / 353.1mm
• Weight : 23.0oz / 652g
• Tube Diameter : 30mm
• Field Of View (Ft @100 Yd) : 23ft @ 4x To 6ft @ 16x
• Elevation Adjustment Range : 50 Moa / 14.5 Mil
• Windage Adjustment Range : 50 Moa / 14.5 Mil
• Travel Per Rotation : Refer To Manual
• Elevation Turret : Capped Target Turret
• Windage Turret : Capped Target Turret
• Elevation Locking : No
• Wind Locking : No
• Zero Stop : No
• Coatings : Fully Multi-Coated
• Illuminated : No
• Rainguard : No
• Exobarrier : Yes
• Waterproof : Yes, Ipx7
• Ultrawide Band Coatings : Yes
• Ed Prime Glass : No
• Product Type : Riflescopes
• Collection : Nitro
• Focal Plane : Second”
Package Contents:
• Bushnell Nitro 4-16x44mm Riflescope
Specifications for Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
Objective Lens Diameter44 mm
Magnification4 – 16 x
ReticleDeploy MOA FFP
Tube Diameter30 mm
Reticle Focal PlaneFirst Focal Plane (FFP)
Exit Pupil2.75 – 11 mm
Field of View, Linear23 – 6 ft at 100 yds
Eye Relief3.6 in
ColorBlack
Weight23.4 oz
Length13.902 in
Illumination TypeNon-Illuminated
Adjustment TypeMOA
Adjustment Range50 MOA
ParallaxSide Focus
Optical CoatingExo Barrier, Fully Multi-Coated, Ultrawide Band Coating
Water Resistance LevelIPX-7
FinishMatte
Magnification TypeVariable
Additional FeaturesCapped Turrets

 

 

Partner websites to check out


Interesting Reads