Item: Bushnell Rifle Scope
Open: R9200
Area: Centurion
Description: Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Deploy MOA SFP # RN4164BF1 (NEW)
Product Info for Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
The Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1 Objective Lens Diameter: 44, Magnification: 4 – 16, Reticle: Deploy MOA FFP, Tube Diameter: 30, Reticle Focal Plane: First Focal Plane (FFP), Exit Pupil: 2.75 – 11, Field of View, Linear: 23 – 6, Eye Relief: 3.6, Color: Black, Weight: 23.4, Length: 13.902, Illumination Type: Non-Illuminated, Adjustment Type: MOA, Adjustment Range: 50, Parallax: Side Focus, Optical Coating: Exo Barrier, Fully Multi-Coated, Ultrawide Band Coating, Water Resistance Level: IPX-7, Finish: Matte, Magnification Type: Variable, Additional Features: Capped Turrets. Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
A versatile magnification range for a variety of applications and terrain, with a large 44mm objective. Features a matte black finish. It has a thin crosshair, with long hashmarks at ever 1 MIL to aid in windage and elevation holds. The first focal plane construction ensures the scale of adjustments remains the same at any magnification.
Features/Specifications:
Exclusive EXO Barrier Protection – Bushnells newest and best protective lens coating molecularly bonds to the glass, repelling water, oil, dust, debris and preventing scratches.
IPX7 Waterproof construction – O-ring sealed optics stay dry inside, when immersed in three feet of water for up to 30 minutes.
Ultra-wide Band Coating – Anti-reflection coating applied to both lenses and prisms, for the best possible light transmission.
Features of Bushnell Nitro 4-16x44mm Riflescope:
• “Magnification X Obj. Lens : 4-16x44mm
• Parallax Adjustment : Side
• Parallax Adjustment Range : Adjustable From 10 Yd To Infinity
• Eye Relief : 3.6in / 91.4mm
• Length : 13.9in / 353.1mm
• Weight : 23.0oz / 652g
• Tube Diameter : 30mm
• Field Of View (Ft @100 Yd) : 23ft @ 4x To 6ft @ 16x
• Elevation Adjustment Range : 50 Moa / 14.5 Mil
• Windage Adjustment Range : 50 Moa / 14.5 Mil
• Travel Per Rotation : Refer To Manual
• Elevation Turret : Capped Target Turret
• Windage Turret : Capped Target Turret
• Elevation Locking : No
• Wind Locking : No
• Zero Stop : No
• Coatings : Fully Multi-Coated
• Illuminated : No
• Rainguard : No
• Exobarrier : Yes
• Waterproof : Yes, Ipx7
• Ultrawide Band Coatings : Yes
• Ed Prime Glass : No
• Product Type : Riflescopes
• Collection : Nitro
• Focal Plane : Second”
Package Contents:
• Bushnell Nitro 4-16x44mm Riflescope
Specifications for Bushnell Nitro 4-16×44 Riflescope, Black, Deploy MOA Reticle, FFP, RN4164BF1
Objective Lens Diameter44 mm
Magnification4 – 16 x
ReticleDeploy MOA FFP
Tube Diameter30 mm
Reticle Focal PlaneFirst Focal Plane (FFP)
Exit Pupil2.75 – 11 mm
Field of View, Linear23 – 6 ft at 100 yds
Eye Relief3.6 in
ColorBlack
Weight23.4 oz
Length13.902 in
Illumination TypeNon-Illuminated
Adjustment TypeMOA
Adjustment Range50 MOA
ParallaxSide Focus
Optical CoatingExo Barrier, Fully Multi-Coated, Ultrawide Band Coating
Water Resistance LevelIPX-7
FinishMatte
Magnification TypeVariable
Additional FeaturesCapped Turrets

Submit a Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.